Faculty and Staff Directory

OFFICE
Main office  617-879-4300
Allyson Hart Principal  617-879-4303
Laura Horst Vice Principal  617-879-4305
Christine Kohlsaat Secretary  617-879-4300
Maria Kalaitzidis Office Aide  617-879-4302
Karen Miller Nurse  617-879-4304

KINDERGARTEN
Nora Carpenter  (KC)  617-879-4388
Elizabeth Exton (KE)  617-879-4369
Dominique Ferdinand (KF)  617-879-4312
Jessica Gordon (KG)  617-879-4311

FIRST GRADE
Suzanne Currle (1C)  617-879-4313
Kris Frye (1F)  617-879-4314
Joanna Lieberman (1L)  617-879-4315
Jonathan Norwood (1N)  617-879-4317

SECOND GRADE
Katie Grenzeback (2GR) 617-879-4316
Keryn Gannon (2G)  617-879-4318
Maggie Russell (2R) 617-879-4382
Jillian Starr Coggelshall (2SC)

THIRD GRADE
Mary Lee Mastroianni (3M)  617-879-4322
Sharon Kiernan (3K)  617-879-4324
Marie Leman (3L)  617-879-4337
Jeremy Ward (3W)  617-879-4323

FOURTH GRADE
Justin Brown (4B)  617-879-4327
Karla Cunha-Cardoso (4C)  617-879-4326
Deborah Wegener (4W)  617-879-4325
Jonathan Weinberger (4JW)  617-879-4329

FIFTH GRADE
Shannon Egna (5E) 617-879-4333
Christine Grant (5G)
Katherine Nguyen (5N) 617-879-4338
Rhodinne Wang (5RW)  617-879-4330

MIDDLE SCHOOL
Margaret Avakian (6A) 6th and 7th grade ELA  617-879-4349
Maxine Hunter (6H) 6th and 7th grade Science  617-879-4359
Lora Smid (6S) 6th and 7th grade Math  617-879-4348
Alison Closter (7-1) 7th and 8th grade ELA  617-879-4355
Charles Deily (7-2) 7th and 8th grade Math  617-879-4354
Jon Mastroianni (7-3) 7th grade Health/PE
Greg Porter (7-4) 6th and 7th grade History  617-879-4328
Kirsten Alper (8A) Technology  617-879-4306
Kate Hollander (8B) 7th and 8th grade History  617-879-4353
Ryan Keser (8C) 7th and 8th grade Science  617-879-4358
Tanya Dribin 7th ELA
Steve Dubin 7th and 8th grade Math and Science

WORLD LANGUAGES
Elisa Convers  K-3 Spanish
Zoë Kern
  4-6 Spanish
Kelly Hayes  6-8 Spanish  617-879-4365
Rebecca Backmender  6-8 French   617-879-4365

SPECIALISTS
Holly Ahearn Music  617-879-4331
Lauren Cecchini Music  617-879-4363
Eric Latimer Visual Arts  617-879-4335
Shelly Magno Visual Arts  617-879-4335
Meredith Hall Visual Arts 617-879-4335
Scott Newman Physical Education 617-879-4368
Jake Woodarek Physical Education  617-879-4368
Jon Mastroianni Physical Education/7th Grade Health 617-879-4367
Carlyn Uyenoyama Physical Education/8th Grade Health  617-879-4368
Kathleen Moriarty Librarian  617-879-4307

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
Akiko Kawai-Marbet (1-3)  617-879-4374
Emily Romm (1-3)  617-879-4319
Sarah Wolff (4-8)  617-879-4334

LITERACY SPECIALISTS
Pam Tully (1-2)  617-879-4336
Jill Demsey (K-2)  617-879-4336
Terry Jewell (1st, 3-8)  617-879-4336
Dianne Muendel (Literacy Coach: 3-8)  617-879-4336

MATH SPECIALISTS
Anu Advani (K-2) 617-879-4321
Laura Koplow (1-3 and 6-8) 617-879-4321
Katy McGraw (4-5 and 6-8)  617-879-4321

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Lorri Ventura Special Education Team Facilitator  617-879-4370
Maureen Houston Inclusion Facilitator  617-879-4324
Jennifer Heylin K-3 Learning Center  617-879-4332
Erica Paull 3-5 Learning Center  617-879-4332
Ann Donnay 6-8 Learning Center  617-879-4356
Usha Arthur K-3 Comprehensive Learning Center  617-879-4338
Gabbi Mahesh 4-5 Comprehensive Learning Center  617-879-4347
Vicki La Riccia 6-8 Comprehensive Learning Center  617-879-4351
Russ Morin K-3 Speech and Language  617-879-4345
Susan Flegenheimer 4-8 Speech and Language  617-879-4360
Deborah Caruso Occupational Therapy  617-879-4362

COUNSELING SERVICES
Holly Zito K-2 Guidance  617-879-4341
Shaina Martinez 5-8 Guidance  617-879-4342
Alissa Ovadia 3-4 Guidance 617-879-4341
Robin Toback Psychologist  617-879-4361

METCO
Debra Morales 617-879-4381

Enrichment Challenge and Support Program (ECS)
Leslie Fagen  617-879-4300

LEDP
Mary Gardiner  617-879-4379

STEPS TO SUCCESS
TBA  617-879-4400

CAFETERIA
Sabrina Feltz  617-879-4310

CUSTODIANS
Pat Clark  617-879-4378
Jurgen Brandl  617-879-4378